Joy L. Wang-Kaser
Speech-Language Pathologist
She is located at 707 Woodsdale Avenue in Toledo, OH 43609. Can help patients with the following: Aural Rehabilitation, Autism, Cognitive-Communication Disorders, Executive Function, Speech Disorders, Traumatic Brain Injury. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417474784. Appointment can be made via the phone number (419) 671-2550.
Conditions treated
Joy L. Wang-Kaser, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Joy L. Wang-Kaser.
- Accent Modification
- Aphasia
- Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Cognitive-Communication Disorders
- Constipation
- Delayed Speech
- Dysarthria
- Dyslexia
- Executive Function
- Expressive Language Disorders
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Pediatric Constipation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Social Communication Disorders
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Swallowing Disorders
- Traumatic Brain Injury
Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1650 Grand Concourse Bronx, 10457, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 50 Aberdeen Way Elgin, 29045, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 202 North Pine Street Villa Grove, 61956, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 330 North Gore Avenue St. Louis, 63119, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 710 Julian Road Salisbury, 28147, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 340 South Broadway Street Wichita, 67202, KS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1681 South Logan Pass Andover, 67002, KS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7801 Candelaria Road Northeast Albuquerque, 87110, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 East Yuma Avenue McAllen, 78503, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 156 Pine Knoll Drive Carrollton, 30117, GA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Joy L. Wang-Kaser treat?
Joy L. Wang-Kaser provides treatment for Aural Rehabilitation, Autism, Cognitive-Communication Disorders, Executive Function, Speech Disorders, Traumatic Brain Injury. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Joy L. Wang-Kaser?
Joy L. Wang-Kaser's office is located at 707 Woodsdale Avenue in Toledo, OH 43609.
Does Joy L. Wang-Kaser accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Joy L. Wang-Kaser accepts insurance.